As a registrar, can I register a large portfolio of domain names for my personal use?

Follow

Under Clause 14.2.3 of the Registrar Agreement, a registrar and its related entities must not be involved in any activity, which involves the acquisition or accumulation of domain names which are not connected to the provision of registrar services.

 

Please also refer to the policy document titled Clarification of Permissible Own Use Registration by Registrars.

Have more questions? Submit a request

Comments

Industry Information

website by WeAreDigital

Powered by Zendesk